Category: 
Sort by: 

Lewis, Reginald WMS Principal
Anderson, Travis WMS Assistant Principal
Foster, Leetonia WMS Counselor
Smith, Portia WMS Counselor

Addicks, Dave Director of Bands, DeSoto West Middle School
Ballard-Bradford, Tyrus PreAP-English/English/PreAP Reading
Brookins, Don JROTC
Brown, Cindy History Teacher
Calhoun-Okobi, Coquina 7th Grade Reading/Girls Coach
Calloway, Charelle 6th/7th/8th Math
Chambers (Stephens), Takyra 7th Teen Leadership & 8th Communication Applications (Speech)
Clark, Tiffany 8th Grade Science
Crews, Kathy Theater Arts Teacher West Middle School
Davis, Christopher WMS
Eason-Piper, Charlotte Special Education Life Skills Teacher
Edmonds, Kim 8th Grade English/8th Grade Pre-AP/GT and Cheerleading Coach
Finley, ShaDerika 7th & 8th grade Reading/Reading Dept Head/Student Council Sponser
Fite, Courtney 8th Grade History
Fitzgerald, Susan Librarian
Franklin, Portia Choral Director/Music
Fuller, Aya Assist. Band Director/Symphonic Band/Step F.L.O.W. Coach
Gillums, Robert 8th Grade Mathematics
Grimes, Todd 6th Science
Guthrie, Mr. Life Skills Teacher
Hicks, Sharetha English Department Lead, Cheer Coach, NJHS Advisor
Jenkins-Grant, Princesse Life Skills
Johnson, D. History Lead-Football-Basketball-Track Coach
Jones, Coach English Teacher/Coach
Jones, Mr. Reading Teacher
Kangas, Donna Life Skills Teacher
Klimko, Suzanne 6th grade English/Reading
Lowry, Yvonne iSTEAM3D Magnet Academy Reading
McCowan-Kelly, LaRisa Health/ Girls Athletic Coordinator/ Elective Department Head
Morrison, Krissonya English
Pace, Sonja iSTEAAM3D Science
Parks, Ashley 8th grade AP & 7th grade Science
Poole, Mr. WMS
Robinson, Wendy Physical Education/Basketball/Track
Robinson-White, Elexia WMS
Sanchez, Cindy WMS/Head Tennis Coach
Scott, Michelle iSTEAM3D English Language Arts
Stansberry, Brian P. E./Coach
Straffon, Christian Spanish Educator
Sturgeon, David 7th Grade Football/ Desoto Tennis / 6th Grade Math
Sullivan, Tonya 6th and 8th Grade Math
Sutton, Sharon 6th/7th Grade Science/UIL/EPOCH
Tedesco, Mr. Algebra 1/ Math/Math Dept Head/Campus Technology
Thomas, Tamara Math/iSTEAM
Travis, Darlene
Trice, ULyna Math Teacher 6th, 7th, and 8th
Walker, Cherese Reading/Special Education
Whitfield, Mr. Exploring Careers
Wilson, Michelle Visual Arts Teacher
Young, Tony ESL Specialist/ TX History
Zeno, Corey P.E./Coach

Byrd, Celestine WMS
Cochran, Marci Attendance/PEIMS
Hogg, Kay WMS
Hutchins, Dinah P. E.
Jones, Kelvin Clerk
Lucas, Kimberly Principal Secretary
Young, Leah PEIMS